Loading...
Loading Live Scoring...
*All times CAT (GMT+2)
days
:
hours
:
minutes
:
seconds
Top Story
Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger said his future was "not sorted completely" on Thursday as he ducked another opportunity to make an...
30 March, 17:57 - Tottenham manager Mauricio Pochettino has quashed speculation linking him with the Barcelona job by insisting...
30 March, 17:34 - When this season's Premier League fixture list was released, Arsenal against Manchester City in April looked...
30 March, 17:28 - Tottenham Hotspur's Harry Kane is set to make a swift return from an ankle injury as manager Mauricio...
30 March, 14:45 - Everton defender Ramiro Funes Mori is set to miss the rest of the season after suffering a serious knee...
30 March, 14:43 - Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger has been receiving unjust criticism and should extend his 20-year reign at the...
30 March, 12:55 - Arsenal manager Arsene Wenger believes midfielder Mesut Ozil and striker Alexis Sanchez are keen on extending...
30 March, 12:46 - Chelsea midfielder Ruben Loftus-Cheek is open to playing in different positions in order to force his way...
30 March, 12:44 - West Ham captain Mark Noble is expected to play in Saturday's game against relegation-threatened Hull City...

Competitions

Win a VIP trip to Emperors Palace in Johannesburg, SA, valued at US $20 000.

Win a Tissot V8 Quartz Chronograph per race.

Win a Tissot PRS 516 Quartz Chronograph per race.

More competitions launching soon
Results
Fixtures
Log
Saturday 01 April 2017
13:30Liverpool v Everton
16:00Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur
16:00Hull City v West Ham United
16:00Watford v Sunderland
16:00Manchester United v West Bromwich Albion
16:00Chelsea v Crystal Palace
16:00Leicester City v Stoke City
18:30Southampton v AFC Bournemouth
Sunday 02 April 2017
14:30Swansea City v Middlesbrough
17:00Arsenal v Manchester City
Tuesday 04 April 2017
20:45Burnley v Stoke City
20:45Watford v West Bromwich Albion
20:45Leicester City v Sunderland
21:00Manchester United v Everton
Sunday 19 March 2017
Manchester City 1 - 1 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 2 - 1 Southampton
Middlesbrough 1 - 3 Manchester United
Saturday 18 March 2017
AFC Bournemouth 2 - 0 Swansea City
West Ham United 2 - 3 Leicester City
Stoke City 1 - 2 Chelsea
Sunderland 0 - 0 Burnley
Saturday 18 March 2017
Crystal Palace 1 - 0 Watford
Everton 4 - 0 Hull City
West Bromwich Albion 3 - 1 Arsenal
Monday 13 March 2017
Chelsea - Watford
Sunday 12 March 2017
Liverpool 2 - 1 Burnley
Southampton - Manchester United
PosTeamPWDLPts
1Chelsea28223369
2Tottenham Hotspur28178359
3Manchester City28176557
4Liverpool29168556
5Manchester United271410352
6Arsenal27155750
7Everton29148750
8West Bromwich Albion291271043

Sports Talk

Dr Errol Sweeney
When I saw the pictures of this incident for the first time I thought it was an optical illusion. I...
Segun Odegbami
A participant at a company retreat that I attended during the week asked me an interesting question.
Calvin Emeka Onwuka
In September 2002, Arsenal visited Elland Road and proceeded to trash the living room of their...
Sunday Oliseh
When you talk of the most prestigious clubs in the history of English and world club football, the...
More expert analysis and opinion from Sport24
The opinions expressed by Sport24 experts and bloggers are theirs alone, and do not necessarily represent those of SuperSport

Spotlight

Catch all the highlights from your favourite leagues and key talking points from our magazine shows!
All the video highlights of all the major action from around the world...
A new three-part drama on England's 1966 World Cup-winning captain
Live scoring, video streaming and highlights in SuperSport's awesome apps

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Other Live Streaming

Event Streaming

Channel Streaming

Live Video Streaming

Blitz Bulletin - March 30
24Sevens - On The Road With The Blitzboks - Ep 3 - Vegas / Vancouver
WI Cricket - T20 Series - West Indies v Pakistan 2nd T20
PLTV - Sunday Review - Matchday 29
Follow SuperSport

Find us on Facebook
Find us on Twitter
Find us on WeChat

Recommendations

Sports Poll

From this shortlist, who should be appointed new Bafana Bafana coach?
Carlos Queiroz
Herve Renard
Hugo Broos
Roy Hodgson
Stuart Baxter